Vance Charter Staff Directory

Ayscue Amy EC 263
Bacudio Lovi MS Math 246
Barnes Vickie 5th grade 239
Bean Michael MS Language Arts 248
Brummitt Bobbi 4th grade 232
Byrom Lisa Kindergarten 259
Carroll Beth MS Language Arts 242
Cash Cindy Grammar 272
Cheatham Melvin Custodian mail box
Collins Cheree 3rd grade 230
Connolly Sean Principal 223
Cortes Carolina Spanish 234
Deal Vicki 3rd grade 227
Dinwoodie Leah 5th grade 237
Earnhardt Julie Kindergarten 256
Ellington Angie Personal Assistant 274
Ellington Kim 1st grade 260
Evitts Crystal 4th grade 235
Faucette Eric PE/Athletic Director 279/ gym 277
Freites Luz Spanish 236
Fuller Lauren 5th grade 238
Gore Phyllis Librarian 267
Goswick Donna Social Studies 247
Gray Patrice I.A. 260
Hackbarth Amanda EC 271
Harrison Dale I.A. 257
Hill Teresa After School 268
Johnson Susan 2nd grade 254
Juntunen Tammy Counselor 275
Knight Renee EC Assistant 275
Long Jennifer 2nd grade 258
Macon Shonda l.A. 259
Mann Deborah I.A. 256
Matthews Rebecca Front Desk Receptionist 221 or 0
Meadows Nikki Personal Assistant 254
Meyer-Goodwin Wendy Reading Specialist 3-5 280
Miller Andrea Physical Therapist 265
Munn Joan Kindergarten 257
Neely Susan Music 273
Norwood Jessica Art Teacher 233
Norwood LeeAnna MS Math 249
Nowell Jo Ellen 6th Grade Language Arts 243
Oakley Melissa MS Science 245
Parham Sandra Personal Assistant 274
Pegram Peggy ESL/Testing Coordinator 222
Pendergrass Lisa 1stgrade 262
Puckett Ellen Personal Assistant 274
Purvis Amy EC 251
Read Jo Curriculum Director 224
Roberson Allison 6th Grade Science/Social Studies 241
Rowan Keesha Speech 264
Sandlin Daniel PE 226/ gym 277
Satterwhite Angela 1st grade 255
Satterwhite Susan 3rd grade 228
Scannell Joanne Occupational Therapist 265
Shelton Linda 6th Grade Math 244
Stevenson Michelle Admin. Asst. 225
Terry Floyd Custodian Mailbox
Terry Leon Maintenance Mailbox
Tuttle Wendy EC 261
Tyler Parka 2nd grade 253
Weaver William Computer Tech. 252
Williams Karen Technology 250
Williford Mary I.A. 253
Wilson Paula 4th grade 231
Wilson Wanda Reading Specialist K-2 269
Wright Amy I.A. 261
Monday, October 05, 2015
Search Vance Charter

Oct 14th-15th Sound to Sea Fifth Grade trip
October 21st- Early Release Day- Staff Development
October 23- NO SCHOOL
November 5th- 5th Grade Musical
November 2nd-9th Book FAIR
November 9th-10th - Washington DC 6th grade trip
November 19th- Kindergarten and 1st Grade Performance
November 18th-20th Camp Kaunga 7th Grade Trip
January 21- 2nd Grade Musical
March 17th- 3rd and 4th Grade performance
Show All Calendar of Events

Accredited by AdvancED (Formerly SACS)
First Charter school in North Carolina and the only public elementary/middle school in Vance County to be (SACS) accredited.
1227 Dabney Drive Henderson NC 27536 Phone 252-431-0440  Fax 252-436-0688
Last Updated: 09/23/2015 09:55 PM
Email Webmaster